Levin College of Law

Adjunct Faculty

Adjunct Faculty

Daniel H. Aronson
Partner and Practice Group Leader
Berger Singerman LLP
Miami and Ft. Lauderdale, FL
View Profile

Jeffrey S. Boyles
Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A.
Orlando, FL
View Profile

Michael J. Colitz, III

Gray Robinson

Tampa, FL

View Profile

Craig C. DeThomasis

DeThomasis & Buchanan, P.A.

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Lynn Drysdale

Jacksonville Area Legal Aid

Jacksonville, FL

View Profile

Kristofer Eisenmenger

Public Defender’s Office

Gainesville, FL

Dennis J. Eisinger

Eisinger, Brown, Lewis, Frankel & Chaiet, P.A.

Hollywood, FL

View Profile

Evan D. George

Law Office of Evan D. George

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

W Thomas Hawkins

W Thomas Hawkins, P.A.

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Randall C. Jenkins

UF Health Services Research, Management & Policy

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Heather Jones

State Attorney’s Office

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Rochelle Kentov

Arbitrator/Mediator

Clearwater, FL

 

Stephen H. Luther

Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A.

Orlando, FL

View Profile

 

Judge Scott Makar

Florida First District Court of Appeal

Tallahassee, FL

View Profile

David Margulies

State Attorney’s Office

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Thomas C. McThenia, Jr.

Gray Robinson

Orlando/Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Robert W. Murphy
Murphy Law Firm

Ft. Lauderdale, FL

View Profile

Michael T. Olexa

Agricultural and Natural Resource Law

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

A. Brian Phillips

A. Brian Phillips, P.A.

Orlando, FL

View Profile

Ryan T. Santurri

Allen, Dyer, Doppelt, Milbrath, & Gilchrist, P.A.

Orlando, FL

View Profile

Carl B. Schwait

Upchurch, Watson, White & Max

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Richard S. Vermut

Driver, McAfee, Peek & Hawthorne, P.L.

Jacksonville, FL

View Profile

Nick G. Zissimopulos

Glassman & Zissimopulos

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

 

Trial Practice Instructors

Alan Chipperfield

Public Defender’s Office

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Paul Donnelly

Donnelly & Gross, P.A.
Gainesville, FL

View Profile

 

Kristofer Eisenmenger

Public Defender’s Office

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Victor Hulslander

Alachua County Judge (Retired), 8th Judicial Circuit
Gainesville, FL
View Profile

 

Jennifer Lester

Salter Feiber, PA

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

 

Gregory McMahon

State Attorney’s Office

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

Mark Moseley

Alachua County Criminal Justice Center
Gainesville, FL

 

Stacy Scott

Public Defender’s Office

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

 

Interviewing, Counseling, Negotiation and Mediation Instructors

Chris Chamberlain

Fidelity National Title Group
Jacksonville, FL

 

Joel Davidson

Miriam Davidson, Esq.

New York, NY

View Profile

 

Carla Franklin

Carla D. Franklin, PA
Gainesville, FL

Rachel Simpson

13th Judicial Circuit
Tampa, FL

 

Trial Team

Tania Alavi

Alavi Bird & Pozzuto PA

Ocala, FL

Tom Farkash

Fine, Farkash & Parlipiano
Gainesville, FL
View Profile

 

Canaan Goldman

Public Defender’s Office

Gainesville, FL

View Profile

 

Aaron Kelley

Public Defender’s Office

Gainesville, FL

 

Nick Zissimopulos

Glassman & Zissimopulos

Gainesville, FL

View Profile